ICC Cricket Worldcup 2015 Fixtures/Schedule

By | December 22, 2014

Here we have updated the latest fixtures or schedules of ICC Cricket WorldCup 2015. Find your favourite country’s group and when they are playing their match and where they are playing i.e venue.

Group Table:
ICC Worldcup 2015 Group Table

Complete Schedules  [Fixtures] of ICC Worldcup 2015 with Venue:

Time & Date Match Venue

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
1st Match, Group A:
New Zealand vs Sri Lanka
Christchurch

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
2nd Match, Group A:
Australia vs England
Melbourne

14:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
3rd Match, Group B:
South Africa vs Zimbabwe
Hamilton

14:00 local time | 03:30 GMT
4th Match, Group B:
India vs Pakistan
Adelaide

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
5th Match, Group B:
Ireland vs West Indies
Nelson

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
6th Match, Group A:
New Zealand vs Scotland
Dunedin

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
7th Match, Group A:
Afghanistan vs Bangladesh
Canberra

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
8th Match, Group B:
United Arab Emirates vs Zimbabwe
Nelson

14:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
9th Match, Group A:
New Zealand vs England
Wellington

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
10th Match, Group B:
Pakistan vs West Indies
Christchurch

13:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
11th Match, Group A:
Australia vs Bangladesh
Brisbane

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
12th Match, Group A:
Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka
Dunedin

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
13th Match, Group B:
India vs South Africa
Melbourne

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
14th Match, Group A:
England vs Scotland
Christchurch

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
15th Match, Group B:
West Indies vs Zimbabwe
Canberra

13:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
16th Match, Group B:
Ireland vs United Arab Emirates
Brisbane

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
17th Match, Group A:
Afghanistan vs Scotland
Dunedin

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
18th Match, Group A:
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Melbourne

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
19th Match, Group B:
South Africa vs West Indies
Sydney

09:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
20th Match, Group B:
India vs United Arab Emirates
Perth

19:30 local time | 06:30 GMT
21st Match, Group A:
New Zealand vs Australia
Auckland

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
22nd Match, Group A:
England vs Sri Lanka
Wellington

13:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
23rd Match, Group B:
Pakistan vs Zimbabwe
Brisbane

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
24th Match, Group B:
Ireland vs South Africa
Canberra

14:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
25th Match, Group B:
Pakistan vs United Arab Emirates
Napier

14:30 local time | 06:30 GMT
26th Match, Group A:
Australia vs Afghanistan
Perth

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
27th Match, Group A:
Bangladesh vs Scotland
Nelson

14:30 local time | 06:30 GMT
28th Match, Group B:
India vs West Indies
Perth

14:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
29th Match, Group B:
Pakistan vs South Africa
Auckland

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
30th Match, Group B:
Ireland vs Zimbabwe
Hobart

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
31st Match, Group A:
New Zealand vs Afghanistan
Napier

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
32nd Match, Group A:
Australia vs Sri Lanka
Sydney

14:00 local time | 03:30 GMT
33rd Match, Group A:
England vs Bangladesh
Adelaide

14:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
34th Match, Group B:
India vs Ireland
Hamilton

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
35th Match, Group A:
Scotland vs Sri Lanka
Hobart

14:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
36th Match, Group B:
South Africa vs United Arab Emirates
Wellington

14:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
37th Match, Group A:
New Zealand vs Bangladesh
Hamilton

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
38th Match, Group A:
Afghanistan vs England
Sydney

14:00 local time | 01:00 GMT
39th Match, Group B:
India vs Zimbabwe
Auckland

14:30 local time | 03:30 GMT
40th Match, Group A:
Australia vs Scotland
Hobart

11:00 local time | 22:00 GMT
41st Match, Group B:
United Arab Emirates vs West Indies
Napier

14:00 local time | 03:30 GMT
42nd Match, Group B:
Ireland vs Pakistan
Adelaide
1st Quarter-Final: TBA vs TBA Sydney
2nd Quarter-Final: TBA vs TBA Melbourne
3rd Quarter-Final: TBA vs TBA Adelaide
4th Quarter-Final: TBA vs TBA Wellington
1st Semi-Final: TBA vs TBA Auckland
2nd Semi-Final: TBA vs TBA Sydney
Final: TBA vs TBA Melbourne